2018 RESULTS

 

Date

Roll Call

Start Time

Event

11 Feburary 2018 09:45 10:00 Cadet A Foil
10:45 11:00 Open B Mens Epee
10:45 11:00 Open B Womens Epee
11:45 12:00 Cadet A Sabre
13:15 13:30 Cadet A Epee
13:45 14:00 Open B Foil
14:15 14:30 Open B Sabre
25 Feburary 2018 09:45 10:00 U15 Foil
11:15 11:30 Cadet B Epee
11:15 11:30 Cadet B Foil
04 March 2018 09:45 10:00 Open A Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 Open A Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 Open A Mens Sabre
11:15 11:30 Open A Womens Sabre
12:45 13:00 Open A Foil
13:15 13:30 Veterans Epee
24 March 2018 13:30 14:00 Future Championship Cup U13 Teams Sabre
13:30 14:00 Future Championship Cup U13 Teams Foil
13:30 15:30 Future Championship Cup U13 Teams Epee
25 March 2018 08:30 09:00 Future Championship Cup U11 Epee
08:30 09:00 Future Championship Cup U13 Boys Foil
08:30 09:00 Future Championship Cup U13 Girls Foil
10:00 10:30 Future Championship Cup U9 Foil
12:30 13:00 Future Championship Cup U13 Sabre
13:30 14:00 Future Championship Cup U11 Foil
13:30 14:00 Future Championship Cup U13 Boys Epee
13:30 14:00 Future Championship Cup U13 Girls Epee
08 April 2018 09:45 10:00 Open A Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 Open A Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 Open A Mens Sabre
11:15 11:30 Open A Womens Sabre
12:45 13:00 Open A Foil
13:15 13:30 Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veterans Womens Epee
20 May 2018 09:45 10:00 Cadet A Foil
10:45 11:00 Open B Epee
11:45 12:00 Cadet A Sabre
13:15 13:30 Cadet A Epee
13:45 14:00 Open B Foil
14:15 14:30 Open B Sabre
27 May 2018 09:45 10:00 Bruce Kneale Open A Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 Coraine Sopru Open A Womens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veterans Foil
11:15 11:30 Meredith Coleman Open A Mens Sabre
11:15 11:30 Meredith Coleman Open A Womens Sabre
12:45 13:00 Kingsley B Thomsen Open A Mens Foil
12:45 13:00 Andrea Chaplin Open A Womens Foil
13:15 13:30 Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veterans Womens Epee
24 June 2018 09:45 10:00 U15 Foil
09:45 10:00 Cadet B Epee
10:15 10:30 U11 Boys Epee
10:15 10:30 U11 Girls Epee
11:15 11:30 U13 Boys Foil
11:15 11:30 U13 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 Cadet B Foil
12:45 13:00 U13 Epee
13:45 14:00 U15 Epee
13:45 14:00 U11 Foil
01 July 2018 09:45 10:00 U20 Teams Epee
12:15 12:30 U20 Teams Sabre
13:15 13:30 U20 Teams Foil
29 July 2018 09:45 10:00 Open A Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 Open A Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 Open A Sabre
12:45 13:00 Open A Foil
13:15 13:30 Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veterans Womens Epee
26 August 2018 09:45 10:00 State Championships Cadet A Foil
10:45 11:00 State Championships Open B Mens Epee
10:45 11:00 State Championships Open B Womens Epee
11:45 12:00 State Championships Cadet A Sabre
13:15 13:30 State Championships Cadet A Epee
13:45 14:00 State Championships Open B Foil
14:15 14:30 State Championships Open B Sabre
09 September 2018 09:45 10:00 State Championships Open A Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 State Championships Open A Womens Epee
10:30 10:45 State Championships Veterans Foil
11:15 11:30 State Championships Open A Mens Sabre
11:15 11:30 State Championships Open A Womens Sabre
12:45 13:00 State Championships Open A Mens Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships Open A Womens Foil
13:15 13:30 State Championships Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 State Championships Veterans Womens Epee
16 September 2018 09:45 10:00 Cadet B Epee
09:45 10:00 U15 Foil
10:15 10:30 U11 Boys Epee
10:15 10:30 U11 Girls Epee
11:15 11:30 U13 Boys Foil
11:15 11:30 U13 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 Cadet B Foil
12:45 13:00 U13 Epee
13:45 14:00 U15 Epee
13:45 14:00 U11 Boys Foil
13:45 14:00 U11 Girls Foil
14 October 2018 09:45 10:00 Open Teams Foil
09:45 10:00 Open Teams Epee
09:45 10:00 Open Teams Sabre
21 October 2018 09:45 10:00 Cadet A Foil
10:45 11:00 Open B Mens Epee
10:45 11:00 Open B Womens Epee
11:45 12:00 Cadet A Sabre
13:15 13:30 Cadet A Epee
13:45 14:00 Open B Foil
14:15 14:30 Open B Sabre
28 October 2018 09:45 10:00 State Championships Cadet B Epee
09:45 10:00 State Championships U15 Foil
10:15 10:30 State Championships U11 Epee
11:15 11:30 State Championships U13 Boys Foil
11:15 11:30 State Championships U13 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships Cadet B Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships U13 Epee
13:45 14:00 State Championships U15 Epee
13:45 14:00 State Championships U11 Boys Foil
13:45 14:00 State Championships U11 Girls Foil
04 November 2018 09:45 10:00 Open A Epee
11:15 11:30 Open A Sabre
12:45 13:00 Open A Foil
13:15 13:30 Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veterans Womens Epee

FencingSA Membership Join or Renew

Click here to register for or renew your FencingSA Membership

New to Fencing?

Click here to read more about getting started with Fencing

Find a Club

Click here to find your nearest club

Calendar

Click here for our latest calendar