2017 RESULTS

Date

Roll Call

Start Time

Event

5 March 2017 9:45 10:00 Open Foil
10:15 10:30 Veterans Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veterans Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Open Sabre
2 April 2017 9:45 10:00 U15 Foil
12:45 13:00 U17/U20 Foil
7 May 2017 9:45 10:00 Junior Teams Epee
12:45 13:00 Junior Teams Foil
20 May 2017 13:45 14:00 Novice Foil
14:15 14:30 Youth Intermediate Foil
21 May 2017 9:45 10:00 U13 Foil
10:30 10:45 Intermediate Foil
11:45 12:00 U11 Boys Foil
11:45 12:00 U11 Girls Foil
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Mens Epee
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Womens Epee
28 May 2017 9:45 10:00 Kingsley B Thomsen Open Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 Andrea Chaplin Open Womens Foil
10:15 10:30 Veterans Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veterans Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 Bruce Kneale Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Bruce Kneale Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veterans Foil
13:45 14:00 Open Sabre
25 June 2017 9:45 10:00 U15 Foil
11:45 12:00 U17/U20 Epee
13:45 14:00 U17/U20 Foil
16 July 2017 9:45 10:00 Open Foil
10:15 10:30 Veterans Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veterans Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Open Sabre
5 August 2017 13:45 14:00 Novice Foil
14:15 14:30 Youth Intermediate Foil
6 August 2017 9:45 10:00 U13 Foil
10:30 10:45 Intermediate Foil
11:45 12:00 U11 Foil
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Epee
20 August 2017 9:45 10:00 Open Foil
10:15 10:30 Veterans Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veterans Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Open Mens Sabre
13:15 13:30 Open Womens Sabre
9 September 2017 13:45 14:00 Novice Mens Foil
13:45 14:00 Novice Womens Foil
14:15 14:30 Youth Intermediate Mens Foil
14:15 14:30 Youth Intermediate Womens Foil
10 September 2017 9:45 10:00 U13 Foil
10:30 10:45 Intermediate Foil
11:45 12:00 U11 Boys Foil
11:45 12:00 U11 Girls Foil
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Epee
17 September 2017 9:45 10:00 Open Foil
10:15 10:30 Veterans Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veterans Womens Epee
10:30 10:45 U15 Foil
12:45 13:00 Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Open Mens Sabre
13:15 13:30 Open Womens Sabre
15 October 2017 9:45 10:00 Open Teams Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Teams Foil
21 October 2017 13:45 14:00 State Championships U17/U20 Mens Epee
13:45 14:00 State Championships U17/U20 Womens Epee
14:30 14:45 State Championships U17/U20 Sabre
22 October 2017 9:45 10:00 State Championships U15 Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships U17/U20 Foil
12:45 13:00 U13 Sabre
4 November 2017 13:45 14:00 State Championships Novice Foil
14:15 14:30 State Championships Youth Intermediate Foil
5 November 2017 9:45 10:00 State Championships U13 Foil
10:30 10:45 State Championships Intermediate Foil
11:45 12:00 State Championships U11 Boys Foil
11:45 12:00 State Championships U11 Girls Foil
12:15 12:30 State Championships Intermediate Mens Epee
12:15 12:30 State Championships Intermediate Womens Epee
12 November 2017 9:45 10:00 State Championships Open Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 State Championships Open Womens Foil
10:15 10:30 State Championships Veterans Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 State Championships Veterans Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 State Championships Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 State Championships Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 State Championships Veterans Foil
13:45 14:00 State Championships Open Mens Sabre
13:45 14:00 State Championships Open Womens Sabre

FencingSA Membership Join or Renew

Click here to register for or renew your FencingSA Membership

New to Fencing?

Click here to read more about getting started with Fencing

Find a Club

Click here to find your nearest club

Calendar

Click here for the latest calendar of competitions and events