2016 RESULTS

Date

Roll Call

Start Time

Event

6 March 2016 9:45 10:00 Open Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 Open Womens Foil
10:15 10:30 Veteran Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veteran Foil
13:45 14:00 Open Sabre
2 April 2016 12:45 13:00 Under 15 Mens Foil
12:45 13:00 Under 15 Womens Foil
13:45 14:00 Under 17/20 Mens Foil
13:45 14:00 Under 17/20 Womens Foil
3 April 2016 9:45 10:00 Open Foil
9:45 10:00 Open Womens Foil
10:15 10:30 Veteran Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veteran Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veteran Mens Foil
13:15 13:30 Veteran Womens Foil
13:45 14:00 Open Mens Sabre
13:45 14:00 Open Womens Sabre
14 May 2016 13:45 14:00 Novice Foil
14:15 14:30 Youth Intermediate Foil
15 May 2016 9:45 10:00 Under 13 Foil
10:45 11:00 Intermediate Mens Foil
10:45 11:00 Intermediate Womens Foil
11:45 12:00 Under 11 Foil
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Mens Epee
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Womens Epee
29 May 2016 9:45 10:00 Kingsley B Thomson Memorial Open Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 Andrea Chaplin Open Womens Foil
10:15 10:30 Veteran Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veteran Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 Bruce Kneale Memorial Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veteran Mens Foil
13:15 13:30 Veteran Womens Foil
13:45 14:00 Open Mens Sabre
13:45 14:00 Open Womens Sabre
26 June 2016 9:45 10:00 Under 15 Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 Under 15 Womens Foil
11:15 11:30 Under 17/20 Mens Epee
11:15 11:30 Under 17/20 Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 Under 17/20 Mens Foil
12:45 13:00 Under 17/20 Womens Foil
30 July 2016 13:45 14:00 Novice Mens Foil
13:45 14:00 Novice Womens Foil
14:15 14:30 Youth Intermediate Mens Foil
14:15 14:30 Youth Intermediate Womens Foil
31 July 2016 9:45 10:00 Under 13 Foil
10:45 11:00 Intermediate Mens Foil
10:45 11:00 Intermediate Womens Foil
11:45 12:00 Under 11 Foil
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Mens Epee
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Womens Epee
21 August 2016 9:45 10:00 Open Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 Open Womens Foil
10:15 10:30 Veteran Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veteran Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veteran Mens Foil
13:15 13:30 Veteran Womens Foil
13:45 14:00 Open Mens Sabre
13:45 14:00 Open Womens Sabre
10 September 2016 13:45 14:00 Novice Foil
14:15 14:30 Youth Intermediate Foil
11 September 2016 9:45 10:00 Under 13 Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 Under 13 Womens Foil
10:45 11:00 Intermediate Mens Foil
10:45 11:00 Intermediate Womens Foil
11:45 12:00 Under 11 Mens Foil
11:45 12:00 Under 11 Womens Foil
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Mens Epee
12:15 12:30 Intermediate Womens Epee
18 September 2016 9:45 10:00 Open Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 Open Womens Foil
10:15 10:30 Veteran Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 Veteran Womens Epee
10:45 11:00 Under 15 Boys Foil
10:45 11:00 Under 15 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 Veteran Mens Foil
13:15 13:30 Veteran Womens Foil
13:45 14:00 Open Sabre
23 October 2016 9:45 10:00 Open Teams Epee
12:45 13:00 Open Teams Foil
29 October 2016 13:45 14:00 State Championship Under 17/20 Mens Epee
13:45 14:00 State Championship Under 17/20 Womens Epee
14:30 14:45 State Championship Under 17/20 Sabre
30 October 2016 9:45 10:00 State Championship Under 15 Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 State Championship Under 15 Womens Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championship Under 17/20 Mens Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championship Under 17/20 Womens Foil
 5 Nov 2016 13:45 14:00 State Championship Novice Mens Foil
13:45 14:00 State Championship Novice Womens Foil
14:15 14:30 State Championship Youth Intermediate Foil
 6 Nov 2016 9:15 10:00 State Championship Under 13 Boys Foil
9:15 10:00 State Championship Under 13 Girls Foil
10:45 11:00 State Championship Intermediate Mens Foil
10:45 11:00 State Championship Intermediate Womens Foil
11:45 12:00 State Championship Under 11 Boys Foil
11:45 12:00 State Championship Under 11 Girls Foil
12:15 12:30 State Championship Intermediate Mens Epee
12:15 12:30 State Championship Intermediate Womens Epee
13 November 2016 9:45 10:00 State Championship Open Mens Foil
9:45 10:00 State Championship Open Womens Foil
10:15 10:30 State Championship Veteran Mens Epee
10:15 10:30 State Championship Veteran Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 State Championship Open Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 State Championship Open Womens Epee
13:15 13:30 State Championship Veteran Mens Foil
13:15 13:30 State Championship Veteran Womens Foil
13:45 14:00 State Championship Open Mens Sabre
13:45 14:00 State Championship Open Womens Sabre

FencingSA Membership Join or Renew

Click here to register for or renew your FencingSA Membership

New to Fencing?

Click here to read more about getting started with Fencing

Find a Club

Click here to find your nearest club

Calendar

Click here for our latest calendar