2020 RESULTS

 

Date

Roll Call

Start Time

Event

Enter

Participants

01 March 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA U13 Boys Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA U13 Girls Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Boys Foil
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Girls Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA U11 Boys Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA U11 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Epee
12:45 13:00 FSA U13 Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA U15 Boys Epee
13:15 13:30 FSA U15 Girls Epee
15 March 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA Open Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA Open Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Foil Poules
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Mens Foil Tableau
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Womens Foil Tableau
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Epee Poules
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Mens Epee Tableau
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Womens Epee Tableau
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Sabre
28 March 2020 09:45 10:00 Future Championship Cup U10 Foil
09:45 10:00 Future Championship Cup U12 Epee
13:45 14:00 Future Championship Cup U12 Foil
13:45 14:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Epee
29 March 2020 08:45 09:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Teams Epee
08:45 09:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Teams Foil
08:45 09:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Teams Sabre
13:45 13:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Sabre
12:45 13:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Foil
03 May 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA U17/U20 Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA Open B Epee
11:45 12:00 FSA U17/U20 Sabre
13:15 13:30 FSA Open B Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA U17/U20 Epee
13:15 14:00 FSA Open B Sabre
17 May 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA U13 Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA U11 Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Epee
12:45 13:00 FSA U13 Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA U15 Epee
24 May 2020 09:45 10:00 Bruce Kneale Open Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 Corraine Sopru Open Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 Meredith Coleman Open Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Foil
12:45 13:00 Kingsley B Thomsen Open Mens Foil
12:45 13:00 Andrea Chaplin Open Womens Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Epee
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Sabre
21 June 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA U17/U20 Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA Open B Epee
11:45 12:00 FSA U17/U20 Sabre
13:15 13:30 FSA Open B Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA U17/U20 Epee
13:15 14:00 FSA Open B Sabre
28 June 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA U20 Teams Epee
11:15 11:30 FSA U20 Teams Sabre
12:45 13:00 FSA U20 Teams Foil
26 July 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA Open Epee
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Epee
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Sabre
16 August 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA U17/U20 Mens Foil
09:45 10:00 FSA U17/U20 Womens Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA Open B Mens Epee
10:45 11:00 FSA Open B Womens Epee
11:45 12:00 FSA U17/U20 Mens Sabre
11:45 12:00 FSA U17/U20 Womens Sabre
13:15 13:30 FSA Open B Mens Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA Open B Womens Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA U17/U20 Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 FSA U17/U20 Womens Epee
13:15 14:00 FSA Open B Mens Sabre
13:15 14:00 FSA Open B Womens Sabre
13 September 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA U13 Boys Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA U13 Girls Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Boys Foil
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Girls Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA U11 Boys Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA U11 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Boys Epee
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Girls Epee
12:45 13:00 FSA U13 Boys Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U13 Girls Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA U15 Boys Epee
13:15 13:30 FSA U15 Girls Epee
20 September 2020 09:45 10:00 State Championships Open Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 State Championships Open Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 State Championships Open Mens Sabre
11:15 11:30 State Championships Open Womens Sabre
11:15 11:30 State Championships Veterans Mens Foil
11:15 11:30 State Championships Veterans Womens Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships Open Mens Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships Open Womens Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships Veterans Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 State Championships Veterans Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 State Championships Veterans Mens Sabre
12:45 13:00 State Championships Veterans Womens Sabre
18 October 2020 09:45 10:00 State Championships U13 Boys Epee
09:45 10:00 State Championships U13 Girls Epee
09:45 10:00 State Championships U15 Boys Foil
09:45 10:00 State Championships U15 Girls Foil
10:45 11:00 State Championships U11 Boys Foil
10:45 11:00 State Championships U11 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships U11 Boys Epee
12:45 13:00 State Championships U11 Girls Epee
12:45 13:00 State Championships U13 Boys Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships U13 Girls Foil
13:15 13:30 State Championships U15 Boys Epee
13:15 13:30 State Championships U15 Girls Epee
25 October 2020 09:45 10:00 State Championships U17/U20 Mens Foil
09:45 10:00 State Championships U17/U20 Womens Foil
10:45 11:00 State Championships Open B Mens Epee
10:45 11:00 State Championships Open B Womens Epee
11:45 12:00 State Championships U17/U20 Mens Sabre
11:45 12:00 State Championships U17/U20 Womens Sabre
13:15 13:30 State Championships Open B Mens Foil
13:15 13:30 State Championships Open B Womens Foil
13:15 13:30 State Championships U17/U20 Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 State Championships U17/U20 Womens Epee
13:15 14:00 State Championships Open B Mens Sabre
13:15 14:00 State Championships Open B Womens Sabre
08 November 2020 09:45 10:00 FSA Open Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA Open Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Mens Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Womens Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Mens Foil
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Womens Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Mens Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Womens Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Mens Epee
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Womens Epee
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Mens Sabre
12:45 13:00 FSA Veterans Womens Sabre
15 November 2020 10:45 10:00 FSA Open Teams Mens Epee
10:45 10:00 FSA Open Teams Womens Epee
11:45 11:30 FSA Open Teams Mens Sabre
11:45 11:30 FSA Open Teams Womens Sabre
13:15 13:00 FSA Open Teams Mens Foil
13:15 13:00 FSA Open Teams Womens Foil

FencingSA Membership Join or Renew

Click here to register for or renew your FencingSA Membership

New to Fencing?

Click here to read more about getting started with Fencing

Find a Club

Click here to find your nearest club

Calendar

Click here for our latest calendar