2019 RESULTS

 

Date

Roll Call

Start Time

Event

10 Feburary 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA U17/U20 Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA Open B Mens Epee
10:45 11:00 FSA Open B Womens Epee
11:45 12:00 FSA U17/U20 Sabre
13:15 13:30 FSA U17/U20 Epee
13:45 14:00 FSA Open B Foil
14:15 14:30 FSA Open B Sabre
24 Feburary 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA Open Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA Open Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Mens Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Womens Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Womens Epee
03 March 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA U11 Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Foil
11:15 11:30 FSA U13 Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U15 Epee
14:15 14:30 FSA U13 Epee
17 March 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA Open Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA Open Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Mens Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Womens Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Mens Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Womens Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Womens Epee
23 March 2019 13:45 14:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Teams Foil
14:15 14:30 Future Championship Cup U14 Teams Sabre
14:45 15:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Teams Epee
24 March 2019 08:45 09:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Boys Foil
08:45 09:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Girls Foil
10:15 10:30 Future Championship Cup U10 Foil
10:45 11:00 Future Championship Cup U12 Epee
12:45 13:00 Future Championship Cup U14 Sabre
13:15 13:30 Future Championship Cup U12 Foil
13:15 13:30 Future Championship Cup U14 Boys Epee
13:15 13:30 Future Championship Cup U14 Girls Epee
05 May 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA U11 Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Foil
11:15 11:30 FSA U13 Boys Foil
11:15 11:30 FSA U13 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Boys Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U15 Epee
14:15 14:30 FSA U13 Epee
26 May 2019 09:45 10:00 Bruce Kneale Open Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 Coraine Sopru Open Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 Meredith Coleman Open Mens Sabre
11:15 11:30 Meredith Coleman Open Womens Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Foil
12:45 13:00 Kingsley B Thomsen Open Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Womens Epee
23 June 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA U17/U20 Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA Open B Mens Epee
10:45 11:00 FSA Open B Womens Epee
11:45 12:00 FSA U17/U20 Sabre
13:15 13:30 FSA U17/U20 Epee
13:45 14:00 FSA Open B Mens Foil
13:45 14:00 FSA Open B Womens Foil
14:15 14:30 FSA Open B Sabre
30 June 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA U11 Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Boys Foil
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Girls Foil
09:45 10:00 FSA U20 Teams Epee
11:15 11:30 FSA U13 Foil
12:15 12:30 FSA U20 Teams Sabre
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Boys Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U15 Boys Epee
12:45 13:00 FSA U15 Girls Epee
13:45 14:00 FSA U20 Teams Foil
14:15 14:30 FSA U13 Boys Epee
14:15 14:30 FSA U13 Girls Epee
28 July 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA Open Epee
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Womens Epee
18 August 2019 09:45 10:00 State Championships U17/U20 Mens Foil
09:45 10:00 State Championships U17/U20 Womens Foil
10:45 11:00 State Championships Open B Mens Epee
10:45 11:00 State Championships Open B Womens Epee
11:45 12:00 State Championships U17/U20 Sabre
13:15 13:30 State Championships U17/U20 Epee
13:45 14:00 State Championships Open B Mens Foil
13:45 14:00 State Championships Open B Womens Foil
14:15 14:30 State Championships Open B Sabre
08 September 2019 09:45 10:00 State Championships U13 Boys Epee
09:45 10:00 State Championships U13 Girls Epee
09:45 10:00 State Championships U15 Boys Foil
09:45 10:00 State Championships U15 Girls Foil
11:15 11:30 State Championships U11 Boys Foil
11:15 11:30 State Championships U11 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships U13 Boys Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships U13 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships U11 Boys Epee
12:45 13:00 State Championships U11 Girls Epee
13:15 13:30 State Championships U15 Boys Epee
13:15 13:30 State Championships U15 Girls Epee
15 September 2019 09:45 10:00 State Championships Open Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 State Championships Open Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 State Championships Open Sabre
11:15 11:30 State Championships Veterans Foil
12:45 13:00 State Championships Open Foil
13:15 13:30 State Championships Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 State Championships Veterans Womens Epee
05 October 2019 08:45 09:00 Australian Masters Games Veterans Mens Epee
08:45 09:00 Australian Masters Games Veterans Womens Epee
13:45 14:00 Australian Masters Games Veteran Teams Epee
06 October 2019 08:45 09:00 Australian Masters Games Veterans Mens Foil
08:45 09:00 Australian Masters Games Veterans Womens Foil
13:45 14:00 Australian Masters Games Veteran Teams Foil
07 October 2019 08:45 09:00 Australian Masters Games Veterans Mens Sabre
08:45 09:00 Australian Masters Games Veterans Womens Sabre
13:45 14:00 Australian Masters Games Veteran Teams Sabre
27 October 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA U17/U20 Mens Foil
09:45 10:00 FSA U17/U20 Womens Foil
10:45 11:00 FSA Open B Epee
11:45 12:00 FSA U17/U20 Sabre
13:15 13:30 FSA U17/U20 Epee
13:45 14:00 FSA Open B Mens Foil
13:45 14:00 FSA Open B Womens Foil
14:15 14:30 FSA Open B Sabre
03 November 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA U13 Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA U15 Foil
11:15 11:30 FSA U11 Boys Foil
11:15 11:30 FSA U11 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U13 Boys Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U13 Girls Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA U11 Epee
13:15 13:30 FSA U15 Epee
10 November 2019 09:45 10:00 FSA Open Mens Epee
09:45 10:00 FSA Open Womens Epee
11:15 11:30 FSA Open Sabre
11:15 11:30 FSA Veterans Foil
12:45 13:00 FSA Open Foil
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Mens Epee
13:15 13:30 FSA Veterans Womens Epee

FencingSA Membership Join or Renew

Click here to register for or renew your FencingSA Membership

New to Fencing?

Click here to read more about getting started with Fencing

Find a Club

Click here to find your nearest club

Calendar

Click here for our latest calendar