2018 RANKINGS

Epee

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

4-Mar FSA

8-Apr FSA

27-May Bruce Kneale

9-Jun Robyn Chaplin

10-Jun Robyn Chaplin

29-Jul FSA

9-Sep State Champs

Total

Epee

Open-A

Men

Alexandre

Burgun

ASC

10

10

12

10

10

52

Darren

Ferguson

CSFC

8

9

6

8

6

37

Roshan

Chandran

ASC

9

5

10

4

4

32

Nalin

Chandran

ASC

8

3

8

10

29

Dov

Spinks

AHFC

5

11

8

4

28

Arturs

Markovs

ASC

4

10

12

26

Tai Yuen

Lam

AHFC

10

9

4

23

Benjamin

Alderson

ASC

6

6

7

19

Craig

Staehr

ASC

2

4

5

8

19

Zvonko

Kurbatfinski

ASC

2

2

4

4

7

19

Jesse

Newitt

ASC

2

2

4

3

4

15

Stuart

Marshall

ASC

4

6

5

15

Angus

Pattinson

ASC

2

2

4

2

4

12

Connor

Bury

ASC

3

8

11

Matteo

Barchiesi

ASC

11

11

Vatslav

Zhdanovich

AHFC

4

2

4

10

Max

Thomas

ASC

4

5

9

Leighlan

Doe

ASC

8

8

Blake

Lawrenson

ASC

4

4

Calogero

Gulloti Cordaro

IND

4

4

Jiarui

Zhang

CSFC

4

4

Kieran

Walsh

TPFC

2

2

Luke

Chaplin

TPFC

2

2

Qi

Cui

ASC

2

2

Steve

Howlett

ASC

2

2

William

Cavanagh

TPFC

2

2

Carlos

Rendo

AHFC

0

Women

Maria

Zhdanovich

AHFC

9

12

10

10

12

53

Ashleigh

Kurbatfinski

ASC

10

8

10

4

9

11

48

Nadine

Ferguson

CSFC

9

8

11

4

8

10

46

Hui

Zhou

ASC

10

10

Maria

Kirby

ASC

10

10

Ursula

Menz

ASC

5

5

Rachel

Aistrope

ASC

0

0

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

11-Feb FSA

20-May FSA

26-Aug State Champ

21-Oct FSA

Total

Epee

Open-B

Men

Zvonko

Kurbatfinski

ASC

9

9

10

9

37

Angus

Pattinson

ASC

8

8

8

10

34

Max

Thomas

ASC

8

6

8

22

Roshan

Chandran

ASC

10

12

22

Tai Yuen

Lam

AHFC

10

11

21

Jiarui

Zhang

CSFC

10

8

18

Jesse

Newitt

ASC

6

5

5

16

Ashton

Spangler

AHFC

8

7

15

Blake

Lawrenson

ASC

3

4

7

Sam

Jackson

ASC

6

6

Women

Sarah

Lucy

ASC

10

12

9

31

Tara

Sehatzadeh

ASC

4

10

10

24

Judy

Mccallum

AHFC

11

11

Stella

Kardasova

AHFC

10

10

Alison

Wotherspoon

ASC

9

9

Amelia

Walmsley

ASC

8

8

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

4-Mar FSA

8-Apr FSA

27-May FSA

9-Jun Robyn Chaplin

29-Jul FSA

9-Sep State Champ

Total

Epee

Veteran

Men

Darren

Ferguson

CSFC

10

10

10

11

9

12

53

Zvonko

Kurbatfinski

ASC

8

9

8

2

8

11

44

Dov

Spinks

AHFC

9

8

5

10

10

42

Craig

Staehr

ASC

8

8

9

2

10

37

Alan

Sollars

TPFC

4

8

6

2

6

26

Jonas

Dawson

AHFC

8

8

Steve

Howlett

ASC

6

6

Carlos

Rendo

AHFC

4

4

Women

Nadine

Ferguson

CSFC

5

10

10

12

10

12

54

Jackie

Dawson

AHFC

8

8

4

9

10

39

Sarah

Lucy

ASC

9

9

10

28

Maria

Kirby

ASC

11

11

Judy

Mccallum

AHFC

8

8

Coraine

Sopru

ASC

4

4

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

11-Feb FSA

20-May FSA

26-Aug State Champ

21-Oct FSA

Total

Epee

Cadet-A

Men

Roshan

Chandran

ASC

10

12

10

32

Aidan

Carling

AHFC

8

8

7

8

31

Angus

Pattinson

ASC

6

8

10

6

30

Nalin

Chandran

ASC

9

11

9

29

Max

Thomas

ASC

10

10

20

Jiarui

Zhang

CSFC

6

8

14

Vatslav

Zhdanovich

AHFC

8

8

Angus

Thomas

CSFC

6

6

Blake

Lawrenson

ASC

4

4

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

25-Feb FSA

24-Jun FSA

16-Sep FSA

29-Oct State Champ

Total

Epee

Cadet-B

Men

Aidan

Carling

AHFC

1

1

10

1

13

Jiarui

Zhang

CSFC

9

9

Max

Ramm

ASC

8

8

Max

Thomas

ASC

1

1

Women

Josephine

Oehler

ASC

8

1

9

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

24-Jun FSA

16-Sep FSA

29-Oct State Champ

Total

Epee

U15

Men

Jiarui

Zhang

CSFC

1

1

Women

Josephine

Oehler

ASC

1

1

1

3

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

25-Mar Future Champions

24-Jun FSA

16-Sep FSA

29-Oct State Champ

Total

Epee

U13

Men

Thomas

Henry

AHFC

11

1

12

Angus

Henry

AHFC

10

10

Johnathan

Snell

TPFC

10

10

Ashriel

Beaubois

AHFC

8

8

Oliver

Stratton

AHFC

7

7

Tim

Strecker

ASC

6

6

Women

Isabela

Dal Moro Ferreira

ASC

7

1

8

Sarina

Fry

TPFC

1

1

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

25-Mar Future Champions

24-Jun FSA

16-Sep FSA

29-Oct State Champ

Total

Epee

U11

Men

Ranger

Spinks

AHFC

8

10

9

9

36

Milan

Leclercq

ASC

5

9

10

9

33

Oscar

Kingston

ASC

4

8

8

8

28

Jasper

Cox

ASC

7

6

13

Eric

Yantchev

ASC

5

5

Felix

Omari

ASC

4

4

Harley

Todoric

TPFC

4

4

Women

Isabela

Dal Moro Ferreira

ASC

10

9

10

10

39

Stella

Kardasova

AHFC

10

9

19

Elizabeth

Wheeler

TPFC

4

4

Madeline

Wheeler

TPFC

4

4

Foil

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

4-Mar FSA

8-Apr FSA

27-May Andrea Chaplin

27-May Kingsley B Thomsen

9-Jun Robyn Chaplin

11-Jun Robyn Chaplin

29-Jul FSA

9-Sep State Champ

Total

Foil

Open-A

Men

Clayton

Ferguson

CSFC

10

9

11

4

10

12

52

Julian

Mortimer

ASC

8

8

12

2

9

10

47

Nalin

Chandran

ASC

9

10

10

2

11

42

Nicholas

Betts

AHFC

8

8

10

26

Peter

Barry

AUFC

6

6

6

8

26

Oliver

Pring

ASC

5

8

10

2

25

Benjamin

Alderson

ASC

8

5

7

20

Darcy

Cowling

AHFC

4

6

8

18

Roshan

Chandran

ASC

5

5

Connor

Bury

ASC

4

4

Luke

Chaplin

TPFC

3

3

Kieran

Walsh

TPFC

2

2

Women

Georgina

Barratt

ASC

10

12

22

Ying

Qian

CSFC

11

2

13

Ashleigh

Kurbatfinski

ASC

12

12

Maria

Kirby

ASC

11

11

 

Ceska

Dullona

ASC

10

10

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

11-Feb FSA

20-May FSA

26-Aug State Champ

21-Oct FSA

Total

Foil

Open-B

Men

Darcy

Cowling

AHFC

12

12

Zvonko

Kurbatfinski

ASC

11

1

12

Sherwin

Balugo

AUFC

10

10

Jesse

Newitt

ASC

1

1

6

8

Tim

Short

AHFC

8

8

Bodhi

Neave

AHFC

7

7

Blake

Lawrenson

ASC

5

5

 

Women

Georgina

Rawson

ASC

10

10

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

27-May FSA

10-Jun Robyn Chaplin

9-Sep State Champ

Total

Foil

Veteran

Men

Peter

Barry

AUFC

8

8

Alan

Sollars

TPFC

2

2

Zvonko

Kurbatfinski

ASC

1

1

Women

Ying

Qian

CSFC

1

10

11

Nadine

Ferguson

CSFC

7

7

 

Maria

Kirby

ASC

5

1

6

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

9-Jun Robyn Chaplin

10-Jun Robyn Chaplin

Total

Foil

U23

Men

Clayton

Ferguson

CSFC

4

4

Julian

Mortimer

ASC

4

4

Nalin

Chandran

ASC

4

4

Oliver

Pring

ASC

4

4

Raymond Rafael

Andriono

AHFC

4

4

Women

Georgina

Barratt

ASC

6

6

 

Ceska

Dullona

ASC

2

2

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

11-Feb FSA

20-May FSA

26-Aug State Champ

21-Oct FSA

Total

Foil

Cadet-A

Men

Nalin

Chandran

ASC

9

12

10

31

Darcy

Cowling

AHFC

8

1

11

9

29

Byron

Betts

AHFC

10

8

18

Tim

Short

AHFC

10

8

18

Julian

Mortimer

ASC

10

10

Bodhi

Neave

AHFC

8

8

 

Blake

Lawrenson

ASC

7

7

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

25-Feb FSA

24-Jun FSA

Total

Foil

Cadet-B

Men

Alexander

Evans

ASC

1

1

 

Raymond Rafael

Andriono

AHFC

1

1

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

25-Feb FSA

24-Jun FSA

16-Sep FSA

29-Oct State Champ

Total

Foil

U15

Men

Darcy

Cowling

AHFC

10

10

10

10

40

Alexander

Evans

ASC

8

8

8

8

32

Patrick

Jones

ASC

9

6

8

8

31

Byron

Betts

AHFC

8

9

6

23

Henry

Payne

AHFC

9

9

18

Hyungwook

Ku

ASC

8

8

Nathaniel

Coombe

AHFC

5

5

Patrick

Chapman

ASC

5

5

 

Women

Alisha

Roberts

CSFC

4

4

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

25-Mar Future Champions

24-Jun FSA

16-Sep FSA

29-Oct State Champ

Total

Foil

U13

Men

James

Van Loenen

ASC

4

8

10

8

30

Myka

Vingelis-Plant

ASC

4

8

6

9

27

Thomas

Henry

AHFC

6

10

8

24

Nate

Fuda

ASC

4

4

8

6

22

Louis

Hamblen

ASC

4

9

8

21

Angus

Henry

AHFC

4

9

5

18

Felix

Probert

AHFC

4

10

14

Christian

Ferguson

CSFC

6

5

11

Lucas

Rendo

AHFC

5

5

Ashriel

Beaubois

AHFC

4

4

Oliver

Gasside

TPFC

4

4

Women

Elsie

Pearce

AHFC

4

10

8

9

31

Evelyn

Wilson

AHFC

10

10

20

Alisha

Roberts

CSFC

5

9

14

Tyla-Rose

Bradfield

AHFC

9

9

 

Amelia

Barter

AHFC

4

4

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

25-Mar Future Champions

24-Jun FSA

16-Sep FSA

29-Oct State Champ

Total

Foil

U11

Men

Christian

Ferguson

CSFC

5

1

9

10

25

Jacob

Smith

ASC

10

9

19

Arky

Vingelis-Plant

ASC

8

8

16

Erophey

Leonov

ASC

8

8

Samuel

Ebert

AHFC

8

8

Callum

Primrose

ASC

6

6

William

Woodman

AHFC

6

6

Thomas

Gasside

TPFC

5

5

Alec

Bodycomb

ASC

4

4

Louis

Von Doussa

ASC

4

4

Lucas

Rendo

AHFC

1

1

Women

Evelyn

Wilson

AHFC

6

10

10

26

Heather

Ingram

AHFC

9

9

Makayla

Jamieson

ASC

9

9

Amilie

Halczuk

TPFC

8

8

 

Lola

Lucic Marshall

ASC

4

4

Sabre

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

4-Mar FSA

8-Apr FSA

27-May Meredith Coleman

10-Jun Robyn Chaplin

11-Jun Robyn Chaplin

29-Jul FSA

9-Sep State Champ

Total

Sabre

Open-A

Men

Angus

Thomas

CSFC

10

10

12

2

10

12

54

Matthew

Mayman

CSFC

6

9

10

2

8

10

43

Finn

Pattinson

ASC

6

7

2

6

11

32

Leo

Bodycomb

ASC

9

11

8

28

Jesse

Newitt

ASC

3

8

5

10

26

Louis

Kasperski

ASC

8

8

16

Benjamin

Wheaton

ASC

10

10

Julian

Mortimer

ASC

8

8

Luke

Chaplin

TPFC

8

8

Kieran

Walsh

TPFC

5

5

William

Campbell

CSFC

4

4

William

Cavanagh

TPFC

4

4

Women

Josefa

Fajardo

CSFC

10

9

12

4

9

12

52

 

Ashleigh

Kurbatfinski

ASC

9

10

11

4

11

45

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

11-Feb FSA

20-May FSA

26-Aug State Champ

21-Oct FSA

Total

Sabre

Open-B

Men

Angus

Thomas

CSFC

9

10

12

31

Finn

Pattinson

ASC

8

8

9

25

Leo

Bodycomb

ASC

11

10

21

Adam

Liwanen

AUFC

10

8

18

Jesse

Newitt

ASC

5

5

8

18

Wei Da

Ho

AUFC

7

6

13

Julian

Mortimer

ASC

8

8

Kaixuan

Chen

AUFC

8

8

Luke

Chaplin

TPFC

8

8

Benjamin

Wheaton

ASC

6

6

Kieran

Walsh

TPFC

6

6

Women

Josefa

Fajardo

CSFC

10

10

Natalia

Chichkova

AUFC

10

10

 

Ashleigh

Kurbatfinski

ASC

9

9

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

11-Jun Robyn Chaplin

Total

Sabre

Veteran

Men

Alan

Sollars

TPFC

4

4

Andrew

Kasperski

CSFC

4

4

Women

Coraine

Sopru

ASC

7

7

 

Nadine

Ferguson

CSFC

6

6

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

11-Feb FSA

20-May FSA

26-Aug State Champ

21-Oct FSA

Total

Sabre

Cadet-A

Men

Angus

Thomas

CSFC

10

10

12

32

Finn

Pattinson

ASC

8

8

8

8

32

Leo

Bodycomb

ASC

11

10

21

Nalin

Chandran

ASC

10

10

Benjamin

Wheaton

ASC

9

9

Julian

Mortimer

ASC

8

8

Luke

Chaplin

TPFC

8

8

 

Women

Ashleigh

Kurbatfinski

ASC

9

10

9

28

Weapon

Category

Gender

FirstName

LastName

Club

25-Mar Future Champions

Total

Sabre

U13

Men

Christian

Ferguson

CSFC

8

8