2017 RANKINGS

Epee

Open Mens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

5/03/2017

28/05/2017

16/07/2017

20/08/2017

17/09/2017

12/11/2017

RC2017

Total

Burgun

Alexandre

ASC

8

12

10

10

10

12

11

65

Marshall

Stuart

ASC

9

7

3

9

5

10

0

43

Ferguson

Darren

CSFC

5

10

8

8

2

8

0

41

Spinks

Dov

AHFC

4

8

8

4

6

10

0

40

Alderson

Benjamin

ASC

8

10

0

6

8

0

2

34

Doe

Leighlan

ASC

10

0

0

0

9

11

0

30

Staehr

Craig

ASC

0

4

6

2

2

6

0

20

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

2

4

0

0

4

7

2

19

Dobbelsteyn

Michael

IND

0

0

9

0

8

0

0

17

Barchiesi

Matteo

ASC

0

11

0

0

2

0

4

17

Dawson

Bruce

ASC

2

4

5

3

2

0

0

16

Thomas

Max

ASC

2

4

2

5

2

0

0

15

Lam

Erwin

IND

6

5

0

0

3

0

0

14

Kurbatfinski

Zvonko

ASC

1

2

2

2

2

4

0

13

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

1

2

2

2

2

4

0

13

Francis-Foale

Rohan

ASC

3

6

4

0

0

0

0

13

Rendo

Carlos

AHFC

0

4

0

8

0

0

0

12

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

1

4

0

0

0

4

0

9

Howlett

Steve

ASC

2

0

0

0

0

5

2

9

Lawrenson

Blake

ASC

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

4

Betts

Nicholas

AHFC

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

4

Bury

Connor

ASC

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

4

Carling

Aidan

AHFC

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

4

Howlett

Greg

ASC

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Stratton

Ben

AHFC

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Murphy

Adrian

ASC

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

2

Lim

Henry

ASC

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

2

Brautigan

David

ASC

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Moore

John

ASC

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Open Womens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

5/03/2017

28/05/2017

16/07/2017

20/08/2017

17/09/2017

12/11/2017

RC2017

Total

Zhdanovich

Maria

ASC

10

12

10

10

0

12

8

62

Ferguson

Nadine

CSFC

8

11

9

9

10

10

4

57

Kurbatfinski

Ashleigh

ASC

8

10

8

8

9

10

2

53

Foale

Anna

ASC

6

8

6

6

8

8

2

42

Malig-Spranz

Melanie

AHFC

0

7

8

0

0

7

0

22

Kirby

Maria

ASC

0

10

0

8

0

0

0

18

Menz

Ursula

ASC

0

0

0

0

0

11

0

11

Wilson

Seri

ASC

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Dawson

Jackie

AHFC

0

6

0

0

0

0

0

6

Lim

Elizabeth

ASC

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

5

Menary

Jane

CSFC

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

Veteran Mens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

5/03/2017

28/05/2017

16/07/2017

20/08/2017

17/09/2017

12/11/2017

RC2017

Total

Ferguson

Darren

CSFC

8

12

10

10

10

12

11

65

Spinks

Dov

AHFC

10

11

9

8

9

10

4

57

Dawson

Bruce

ASC

9

10

8

9

5

0

2

43

Kurbatfinski

Zvonko

ASC

3

10

6

5

8

8

2

40

Staehr

Craig

ASC

0

6

8

6

8

7

0

35

Dawson

Jonas

AHFC

0

8

0

0

6

10

0

24

Howlett

Steve

ASC

6

0

0

0

0

11

2

19

Rendo

Carlos

AHFC

0

7

0

8

0

0

0

15

Brautigan

David

ASC

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Pay

Shayne

CSFC

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Murphy

Adrian

ASC

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

4

Moore

John

ASC

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Veteran Womens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

5/03/2017

28/05/2017

16/07/2017

20/08/2017

17/09/2017

12/11/2017

RC2017

Total

Ferguson

Nadine

CSFC

10

12

10

10

10

12

11

65

Foale

Anna

ASC

9

10

9

9

8

10

4

55

Dawson

Jackie

AHFC

0

10

0

0

9

11

0

30

Kirby

Maria

ASC

0

11

0

0

0

0

4

15

Sopru

Coraine

ASC

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

8

Menary

Jane

CSFC

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

Intermediate Mens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/05/2017

6/08/2017

10/09/2017

5/11/2017

Total

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

10

10

0

10

30

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

8

8

0

12

28

Kurbatfinski

Zvonko

ASC

8

5

9

8

25

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

5

6

8

7

21

Thomas

Max

ASC

9

8

8

0

25

Lam

Erwin

IND

0

0

0

11

11

Spangler

Ashton

AHFC

0

0

10

0

10

Carling

Aidan

AHFC

0

0

0

10

10

Bonazinga

Armando

CSFC

6

3

0

0

9

Francis-Foale

Rohan

ASC

0

9

0

0

9

Lawrenson

Blake

ASC

0

0

0

6

6

VANGELIS-PLANT

Keith

ASC

0

0

6

0

6

Lim

Henry

ASC

0

4

0

0

4

Intermediate Womens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/05/2017

6/08/2017

5/11/2017

Total

Foale

Anna

ASC

10

10

10

20

Dawson

Jackie

AHFC

9

0

10

19

Lim

Elizabeth

ASC

8

9

0

17

Malig-Spranz

Melanie

AHFC

8

0

7

15

Kurbatfinski

Ashleigh

ASC

0

0

12

12

Lucy

Sarah

ASC

0

0

11

11

Oehler

Josephine

ASC

0

0

8

8

Heath

Eleanor

ASC

0

0

6

6

Mccallum

Judy

AHFC

0

0

5

5

Sehatzadeh

Tara

ASC

0

0

4

4

Wotherspoon

Alison

ASC

0

0

4

4

U20 Mens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

25/06/2017

21/10/2017

Total

Alderson

Benjamin

ASC

10

12

12

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

0

11

11

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

0

10

10

Carling

Aidan

AHFC

0

10

10

Thomas

Max

ASC

9

7

9

Francis-Foale

Rohan

ASC

8

8

8

Pring

Oliver

ASC

8

0

8

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

6

6

6

Lawrenson

Blake

ASC

5

0

5

U20 Womens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

25/06/2017

21/10/2017

Total

Zhdanovich

Maria

ASC

0

12

12

Kurbatfinski

Ashleigh

ASC

0

11

11

Lloyd

Emelia

ASC

4

0

4

U17 Mens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

25/06/2017

21/10/2017

Total

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

0

12

12

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

0

11

11

Thomas

Max

ASC

9

10

10

Carling

Aidan

AHFC

0

10

10

Francis-Foale

Rohan

ASC

8

8

8

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

6

7

7

Lawrenson

Blake

ASC

5

0

5

U17 Womens Epee

Last Name

First Name

Club

25/06/2017

21/10/2017

Total

Kurbatfinski

Ashleigh

ASC

0

12

12

Lloyd

Emelia

ASC

4

0

4

Foil

Open Mens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

5/03/2017

28/05/2017

16/07/2017

20/08/2017

17/09/2017

12/11/2017

RC2017

Total

Ferguson

Clayton

CSFC

10

12

8

9

0

11

2

52

Alderson

Benjamin

ASC

9

11

0

8

10

0

2

40

Betts

Nicholas

AHFC

0

0

8

10

9

7

0

34

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

6

7

0

0

8

10

2

33

Pring

Oliver

ASC

8

5

0

5

0

10

0

28

Bowering

Simon

ASC

0

0

9

6

6

5

0

26

Belet

David

AUFC

0

6

5

4

0

6

2

23

Mortimer

Julian

ASC

0

8

0

0

0

12

0

20

Lam

Erwin

IND

0

10

0

0

8

0

0

18

Dzodzos

Michael

ASC

8

0

0

0

0

8

2

18

Barry

Peter

AUFC

0

10

0

8

0

0

0

18

Lam

Benjamin

AUFC

0

0

4

2

0

4

0

10

Dobbelsteyn

Michael

IND

0

0

10

0

0

0

0

10

Murphy

Adrian

ASC

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

5

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

4

Lim

Henry

ASC

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

4

Mayman

Matthew

CSFC

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

4

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

3

Tan

Xiaoyu

ASC

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Open Womens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

5/03/2017

28/05/2017

16/07/2017

20/08/2017

17/09/2017

12/11/2017

RC2017

Total

Dullona

Ceska

ASC

5

10

0

3

4

11

0

33

Barratt

Georgina

ASC

0

0

0

0

0

12

10

22

Qian

Ying

CSFC

0

12

6

0

0

0

2

20

Kirby

Maria

ASC

0

11

0

0

0

0

0

11

Lim

Elizabeth

ASC

0

10

0

0

0

0

0

10

Veteran Mens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

RC2017

Total

Barry

Peter

AUFC

4

4

Veteran Womens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

RC2017

Total

Ferguson

Nadine

CSFC

11

11

Intermediate Mens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/05/2017

6/08/2017

5/11/2017

Total

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

10

10

10

20

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

8

9

11

20

Lam

Benjamin

AUFC

0

8

10

18

Ellis

Andrew

CSFC

9

8

0

17

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

0

6

8

14

Mortimer

Julian

ASC

0

0

12

12

Hall

Timothy

ASC

5

4

0

9

Edwards

David

AUFC

8

0

0

8

Cowling

Darcy

AHFC

0

0

7

7

Belet

David

AUFC

6

0

0

6

Intermediate Womens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

6/08/2017

5/11/2017

Total

Dullona

Ceska

ASC

0

12

12

Lim

Elizabeth

ASC

5

0

5

U23 Mens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

RC2017

Total

Mortimer

Julian

ASC

4

4

Pring

Oliver

ASC

2

2

Alderson

Benjamin

ASC

2

2

Andriona

Ivan

ASC

2

2

Tan

Xiaoyu

ASC

2

2

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

2

2

Ferguson

Clayton

CSFC

2

2

U23 Womens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

RC2017

Total

Barratt

Georgina

ASC

4

4

Dullona

Ceska

ASC

2

2

U20 Mens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

2/04/2017

25/06/2017

22/10/2017

Total

Ferguson

Clayton

CSFC

10

10

11

21

Alderson

Benjamin

ASC

9

9

12

21

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

8

0

10

18

Pring

Oliver

ASC

8

8

0

16

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

4

8

0

12

Mortimer

Julian

ASC

0

0

10

10

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

0

0

8

8

Cowling

Darcy

AHFC

0

0

7

7

Tan

Xiaoyu

ASC

6

0

0

6

Lawrenson

Blake

ASC

0

5

0

5

Chaplin

Luke

TPFC

3

0

0

3

Kasperski

Louis

ASC

2

0

0

2

U20 Womens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

2/04/2017

25/06/2017

22/10/2017

Total

Dullona

Ceska

ASC

5

6

12

18

U17 Mens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

2/04/2017

25/06/2017

22/10/2017

Total

Ferguson

Clayton

CSFC

10

10

12

22

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

8

0

10

18

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

4

8

0

12

Mortimer

Julian

ASC

0

0

11

11

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

0

0

10

10

Cowling

Darcy

AHFC

0

0

8

8

Tan

Xiaoyu

ASC

6

0

0

6

Lawrenson

Blake

ASC

0

5

0

5

Chaplin

Luke

TPFC

3

0

0

3

Kasperski

Louis

ASC

2

0

0

2

U17 Womens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

2/04/2017

25/06/2017

22/10/2017

Total

Dullona

Ceska

ASC

5

6

12

18

U15 Mens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

2/04/2017

25/06/2017

17/09/2017

22/10/2017

Total

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

10

0

10

11

31

Thomas

Max

ASC

9

10

9

10

29

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

8

8

5

8

24

Cowling

Darcy

AHFC

0

9

6

7

22

Betts

Byron

AHFC

0

6

8

6

20

Tan

Xiaoyu

ASC

8

0

8

0

16

Mortimer

Julian

ASC

0

0

0

12

12

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

0

0

0

10

10

Short

Timothy

AHFC

0

8

0

0

8

Kasperski

Louis

ASC

6

0

0

0

6

U15 Womens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

22/10/2017

Total

Kurbatfinski

Ashleigh

ASC

12

12

U13 Mens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/05/2017

6/08/2017

10/09/2017

5/11/2017

Total

Cowling

Darcy

AHFC

0

10

10

10

30

Payne

Henry

AHFC

9

2

8

12

29

Henry

Angus

AHFC

2

8

9

8

25

Neave

Bodhi

AHFC

8

0

6

11

25

Jones

Patrick

ASC

0

3

8

10

21

Wilson

Oscar

AHFC

8

9

0

0

17

Chambers

Oscar

ASC

3

2

5

5

13

Snell

Johnathan

TPFC

5

6

0

0

11

Evans

Alexander

ASC

6

5

0

0

11

Van
Loenen

James

ASC

0

2

4

4

10

Coombe

Nathaniel

AHFC

4

0

0

6

10

Fuda

Nate

ASC

0

0

0

7

7

Probert

Felix

AHFC

0

4

0

0

4

Halczuk

Benjamin

TPFC

2

0

0

0

2

U13 Womens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/05/2017

6/08/2017

10/09/2017

5/11/2017

Total

Lim

Elizabeth

ASC

10

8

0

0

18

Pearce

Elsie

AHFC

0

0

3

12

15

U11 Mens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/05/2017

6/08/2017

10/09/2017

5/11/2017

Total

Henry

Tom

AHFC

9

10

10

10

30

VANGELIS-PLANT

MYKA

ASC

8

8

8

12

28

Ferguson

Christian

CSFC

8

8

9

10

27

Chambers

Oscar

ASC

10

0

6

11

27

Spinks

Ranger

AHFC

6

5

5

6

17

Zandel

Hugo

AHFC

0

4

8

8

20

Smith

Jacob

ASC

0

3

4

7

14

Yantchev

Eric

ASC

0

0

0

5

5

U11 Womens Foil

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/05/2017

6/08/2017

10/09/2017

5/11/2017

Total

Wilson

Evelyn

AHFC

10

6

10

12

32

Badari

Kaylee

TPFC

8

9

9

10

28

Kennedy

Celeste

ASC

0

0

0

11

11

Barter

Amelia

AHFC

9

0

0

0

9

Sabre

Open Mens Sabre

Last Name

First Name

Club

5/03/2017

28/05/2017

16/07/2017

20/08/2017

17/09/2017

12/11/2017

RC2017

Total

Thomas

Angus

ASC

9

11

10

8

10

11

2

59

Mayman

Matthew

CSFC

8

10

8

9

8

6

2

49

Kounov

Bob

AUFC

6

0

8

10

0

10

2

36

Campbell

William

CSFC

10

0

0

0

0

0

10

20

Kasperski

Louis

ASC

0

0

0

0

8

8

0

16

Bodycomb

Leo

ASC

3

0

5

0

0

7

0

15

Lam

Benjamin

AUFC

0

0

9

0

0

5

0

14

Pring

Oliver

ASC

0

12

0

0

0

0

2

14

Pattinson

Finn

ASC

0

0

0

0

6

4

0

10

Mortimer

Julian

ASC

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

10

Lam

Erwin

IND

0

0

0

0

9

0

0

9

Wheaton

Benjamin

ASC

4

0

4

0

0

0

0

8

Pay

Shayne

CSFC

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Open Womens Sabre

Last Name

First Name

Club

5/03/2017

28/05/2017

16/07/2017

20/08/2017

17/09/2017

12/11/2017

RC2017

Total

Woodforde

Lauren

CSFC

5

10

10

10

10

11

2

56

Foale

Anna

ASC

0

0

0

9

9

0

0

18

Fajardo

Josefa

CSFC

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

12

Menary

Jane

CSFC

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

Veteran Mens Sabre

Last Name

First Name

Club

RC2017

Total

Kounov

Bob

AUFC

4

4

Veteran Womens Sabre

Last Name

First Name

Club

RC2017

Total

Sopru

Coraine

ASC

11

11

Menary

Jane

CSFC

10

10

U20 Mens Sabre

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/10/2017

Total

Thomas

Angus

ASC

12

12

Mortimer

Julian

ASC

11

11

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

10

10

Bodycomb

Leo

ASC

10

10

Wheaton

Benjamin

ASC

8

8

Pattinson

Finn

ASC

7

7

Kasperski

Louis

ASC

6

6

U20 Womens Sabre

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/10/2017

Total

Fajardo

Josefa

CSFC

12

12

U17 Mens Sabre

Last Name

First Name

Club

21/10/2017

Total

Thomas

Angus

ASC

12

12

Mortimer

Julian

ASC

11

11

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

10

10

Bodycomb

Leo

ASC

10

10

Wheaton

Benjamin

ASC

8

8

Pattinson

Finn

ASC

7

7

Kasperski

Louis

ASC

6

6

 

 

FencingSA Membership Join or Renew

Click here to register for or renew your FencingSA Membership

New to Fencing?

Click here to read more about getting started with Fencing

Find a Club

Click here to find your nearest club

Calendar

Click here for the latest calendar of competitions and events