2016 RANKINGS

Epee

Open Mens Epee

Name

6/03/16

3/04/16

29/05/16

21/08/16

18/09/16

13/11/16

RC

Total

Alex BURGUN

 

10

12

10

 

12

11

55

Stuart MARSHALL

8

8

11

 

9

11

2

49

Leighlan DOE

9

 

 

9

10

10

4

42

Darren FERGUSON

10

9

6

8

8

 

0

41

Dov SPINKS

8

4

10

2

 

10

2

36

Tobias ADAMS

4

2

10

5

2

 

2

25

Craig STAEHR

 

5

4

2

4

7

 

22

Rohan FRANCIS-FOALE

2

8

8

2

2

 

0

22

Steve HOWLETT

5

2

4

8

2

 

0

21

Adrian MURPHY

 

3

7

2

8

 

 

20

Max THOMAS

2

2

4

4

2

6

0

20

Greg HOWLETT

6

2

5

3

2

 

0

18

Lachlan OERMAN

3

6

 

 

 

 

2

11

Ben ALDERSON

 

 

 

6

2

 

 

8

Nick BETTS

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

Erwin LAM

 

2

 

 

4

 

 

6

Seb DEVERSON

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

6

Carlo PEZZANA

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

5

Ben STRATTON

 

 

 

2

2

 

 

4

Henry LIM

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Henry HONDROS

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Connor BURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Open Womens Epee

Name

6/03/16

3/04/16

29/05/16

21/08/16

18/09/16

13/11/16

RC

Total

Nadine
FERGUSSON

9

10

12

8

8

10

2

57

Maria
ZHDANOVICH

10

 

 

10

9

12

5

46

Ola
ABDELMONEM

8

8

10

 

 

8

 

34

Anna
FOALE

6

8

 

6

6

6

 

32

Cate
NEALE

 

6

 

 

8

7

2

23

Hui (vivian) ZHOU

 

 

 

9

10

 

 

19

Maria
KIRBY

 

9

 

 

 

10

 

19

Coraine SOPRU

8

 

 

8

 

 

2

18

Jane
MENARY

 

 

11

 

 

 

2

13

Ursula
MENZ

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

11

Veteran Mens Epee

Name

6/03/16

3/04/16

29/05/16

21/08/16

18/09/16

13/11/16

RC

Total

Dov
SPINKS

9

9

8

10

8

10

7

54

Darren
FERGUSON

10

10

10

8

 

 

8

46

Steve
HOWLETT

8

8

4

8

9

 

4

41

Craig
STAEHR

 

 

8

6

8

12

2

36

David
BRAUTIGAN

 

 

9

 

10

11

6

36

Adrian
MURPHY

 

8

6

9

 

 

 

23

Shayne
PAY

 

 

5

 

 

 

4

9

Jonas
DAWSON

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

3

Veteran Womens Epee

Name

6/03/16

3/04/16

29/05/16

21/08/16

18/09/16

13/11/16

RC

Total

Nadine
FERGUSON

8

10

2

10

10

12

8

58

Anna
FOALE

8

9

 

9

9

10

2

47

Maria
KIRBY

 

 

 

 

 

11

4

15

Jane
MENARY

 

 

 

 

 

10

2

12

Coraine SOPRU

 

 

2

 

 

 

6

8

Intermediate Mens Epee

Name

15/05/16

31/07/16

11/09/16

6/11/16

Total

Ben
ALDERSON

9

10

10

12

32

Max
THOMAS

4

9

9

11

29

Erwin
LAM

6

 

8

10

24

Nalin
CHANDRAN

 

8

6

7

21

Armando
BONAZINGA

 

 

8

8

16

Henry
LIM

8

 

 

5

13

Greg
HOWLETT

10

 

 

 

10

Rohan
FRANSIC-FOALE

 

 

 

10

10

Rohan
FRANCIS-FOALE

8

 

 

 

8

Aiden
COWLING

 

 

 

6

6

Ivan
ANDRIONO

5

 

 

 

5

Aidan
CARLING

 

 

5

 

5

Ben
PASCOE-PURVIS

 

 

4

 

4

Sugar
STROHMAYER

3

 

 

 

3

Ben
STRATTON

 

 

3

 

3

Intermediate Womens Epee

Name

15/05/16

31/07/16

11/09/16

6/11/16

Total

Cate
NEALE

9

8

10

12

31

Elizabeth
LIM

10

 

8

11

29

Anna
FOALE

 

 

9

10

19

Sugar
STROHMAYER

8

 

 

10

18

U17/U20 Mens Epee

Name

26/06/16

29/10/16

Total

Greg
HOWLETT

 

12

12

Ben
ALDERSON

9

11

11

Rohan
FRANCIS FOALE

10

10

10

Max
THOMAS

 

10

10

Henry
LIM

8

8

8

Connor
BURY

8

 

8

Aiden
CARLING

 

7

7

Nalin
CHANDRAN

6

 

6

Ivan
ANDRIONO

5

 

5

U17/U20 Womens Epee

Name

26/06/16

29/10/16

Total

Maria
ZHDANOVICH

 

12

12

Cate
NEALE

10

11

11

Elizabeth
LIM

9

 

9

Foil

Open Mens Foil

Name

6/03/16

3/04/16

29/05/16

21/08/16

18/09/16

13/11/16

RC

Total

Clayton
FERGUSON

6

8

7

8

10

12

2

51

Peter
BARRY

8

4

10

6

8

11

 

47

Simon
BOWERING

8

5

12

9

 

8

2

44

Ben
ALDERSON

10

6

 

10

9

 

0

35

Nick
BETTS

 

9

6

 

8

10

 

33

Oliver
PRING

3

8

11

5

5

 

 

32

Adrian
MURPHY

 

2

8

8

6

 

 

24

David
BELET

 

 

4

2

4

7

 

17

Michael
DZODZOS

 

 

 

4

 

10

2

16

Nalin
CHANDRAN

5

 

4

2

 

5

 

16

Roshan
CHANDRAN

2

 

5

2

 

6

 

15

Max
THOMAS

2

2

10

 

 

 

0

14

Georgie
BARRATT

 

10

 

 

3

 

 

13

Will
CAMPBELL

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Moto
IKEYA

 

 

4

3

 

 

0

7

Ashleigh
KURBATFINSKI

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

5

Raymond
ANDRIONO

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Adam
PATERSON

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ying
QIAN

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

3

Erwin
LAM

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Ivan
ANDRIONO

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Open Womens Foil

Name

6/03/16

3/04/16

29/05/16

21/08/16

18/09/16

13/11/16

RC

Total

Georgie
BARRATT

10

 

12

 

10

12

10

54

Ying
QIAN

9

 

11

10

9

10

2

51

Ashleigh
KURBATFINSKI

8

 

8

8

8

7

2

41

Maria
KIRBY

8

 

10

9

 

10

2

39

Ceska DULLONA

 

 

10

8

 

8

 

26

Ursula
MENZ

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

11

Jackie
DAWSON

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

7

Joanna
BARRY-MURPHY

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

6

Veteran Mens Foil

Name

6/03/16

3/04/16

29/05/16

21/08/16

18/09/16

13/11/16

RC

Total

Peter
BARRY

 

 

9

 

 

 

11

20

Simon
BOWERING

 

 

10

 

 

 

4

14

Adrian
MURPHY

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

8

Jackie
DAWSON

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

8

Intermediate Mens Foil

Name

15/05/16

31/07/16

11/09/16

6/11/16

Total

Erwin
LAM

9

6

10

12

31

David
BELET

5

9

4

10

24

Nalin
CHANDRAN

 

4

9

11

24

Moto
IKEYA

8

5

8

 

21

Clayton
FERGUSON

10

10

 

 

20

Tatsu KOMATSU

4

8

2

6

18

Angus
PATTINSON

2

 

6

7

15

Roshan
CHANDRAN

 

8

3

4

15

Ben LAM

3

2

5

5

13

Oliver
PRING

 

 

 

10

10

Max
THOMAS

8

 

 

 

8

Emerson
KRSTIC

 

 

8

 

8

Henry
LIM

 

 

 

8

8

Adam
PATERSON

6

 

 

 

6

Ben
PASCOE-PURVIS

 

2

2

 

4

Louis
KASPERSKI

 

 

 

4

4

David
EDWARDS

 

2

2

 

4

Kristian
ZIRNSAK

 

3

 

 

3

Ivan
ANDRIONO

2

 

 

 

2

Michael
DAVEY

 

 

2

 

2

Patrick
JONES

 

 

2

 

2

Intermediate Womens Foil

Name

15/05/16

31/07/16

11/09/16

6/11/16

Total

Ying
QIAN

10

 

10

11

31

Ceska DULLONA

9

10

8

10

29

Joanna
BARRY-MURPHY

 

9

8

10

27

Ashleigh
KURBATFINSKI

 

 

9

12

21

Elizabeth
LIM

 

 

6

8

14

ZoeOBIE

 

 

 

7

7

Novice Mens Foil

Name

14/05/16

30/07/16

10/09/16

5/11/16

Total

Steven
LEE

10

9

4

 

23

Ben
PASCOE-PURVIS

 

10

9

 

19

Norm
SHARP

9

6

 

 

15

Emerson
KRSTIC

 

 

10

 

10

Armado BONAZINGA

 

8

 

 

8

Frank
LIN

 

8

 

 

8

Adam
LIWANEN

 

 

8

 

8

Benjamin
WHEATON

 

 

8

 

8

Armando
BONAZINGA

 

 

6

 

6

Zhiyang TAN

 

 

5

 

5

Novice Womens Foil

Name

14/05/16

30/07/16

10/09/16

5/11/16

Total

ZoeOBIE

8

5

 

 

13

Jackie
DAWSON

 

5

3

 

8

Youth Intermediate Mens Foil

Name

14/05/16

30/07/16

10/09/16

5/11/16

Total

Angus
PATTINSON

8

 

6

10

24

Ivan
ANDRIONO

10

 

5

8

23

Nalin
CHANDRAN

 

 

10

12

22

Roshan
CHANDRAN

 

 

9

11

20

Louis
KASPERSKI

 

 

2

10

12

Sugar
STROHLMEYER

9

 

 

 

9

Leo
BODYCOMB

 

 

8

 

8

Aramis
MILICH

 

 

8

 

8

William
YATES

 

 

3

 

3

Benjamin
WHEATON

 

 

2

 

2

Tim HALL

 

 

2

 

2

Youth Intermediate Womens Foil

Name

10/09/16

5/11/16

Total

ZoeOBIE

 

7

7

Eleni
REAY

4

 

4

U17/U20 Mens Foil

Name

2/04/16

26/06/16

30/10/16

Total

Ben
ALDERSON

10

10

12

22

Clayton
FERGUSON

8

9

11

20

Max
THOMAS

8

 

10

18

Nalin
CHANDRAN

 

8

10

18

Henry
LIM

9

5

7

16

Roshan
CHANDRAN

 

8

8

16

Ivan
ANDRIONO

6

3

5

11

Angus
THOMAS

 

6

 

6

Aramis
MILICH

 

 

6

6

Jordan
PYE

 

4

 

4

U17/U20 Womens Foil

Name

2/04/16

26/06/16

30/10/16

Total

Ashleigh
KURBATFINSKI

10

 

12

22

Ceska DULLONA

9

10

10

20

Joanna
BARRY-MURPHY

8

9

11

20

Elizabeth
LIM

 

 

10

10

Georgina
RAWSON

8

 

 

8

U15 Boys Foil

Name

2/04/16

26/06/16

18/09/16

30/10/16

Total

Max
THOMAS

10

 

10

12

32

Roshan
CHANDRAN

 

10

8

11

29

Nalin
CHANDRAN

 

9

9

10

28

Henry
LIM

9

8

 

8

25

Angus
THOMAS

8

8

 

 

16

Angus
PATTINSON

 

 

6

7

13

Julian
MORTIMER

 

 

 

10

10

Blake
LAWRENSON

 

 

5

 

5

U15 Girls Foil

Name

2/04/16

26/06/16

18/09/2016 B

30/10/16

Total

Ceska DULLONA

10

10

 

12

32

Ashleigh
KURBATFINSKI

9

9

8

11

29

Elizabeth
LIM

 

8

 

10

18

Sugar
STROHMAYER

 

8

 

10

18

U13 Boys Foil

Name

15/05/16

31/07/16

11/09/16

6/11/2016 B

Total

Darcy
COWLING

8

 

10

7

25

Xiaoyu TAN

5

 

9

10

24

Henry
PAYNE

2

10

6

6

22

Henry
LIM

9

 

 

12

21

Julian
MORTIMER

10

 

 

11

21

Oscar
WILSON

4

9

8

4

21

Byron
BETTS

6

 

5

4

15

Ben
HALCZUK

 

8

2

4

14

Patrick
CHAPMAN

2

8

 

4

14

Alexander
EVANS

2

 

 

8

10

Wenxi (michael) CHEN

 

 

 

10

10

Elizabeth
LIM

3

 

2

4

9

Angus
THOMAS

8

 

 

 

8

Michael
CHEN

 

 

8

 

8

Bodhi
NEAVE

2

 

4

 

6

Emelia
LLOYD

 

 

2

4

6

James
EWART

 

 

2

4

6

Norma
COSTIN

 

 

2

4

6

Patrick
JONES

 

 

 

5

5

Felix
PROBERT

 

 

3

 

3

Austin
SHWAFFER

 

 

2

 

2

U13 Girls Foil

Name

15/05/16

31/07/16

11/09/16

6/11/16

Total

Elizabeth
LIM

 

 

10

12

22

Norma
COSTIN

 

 

9

11

20

Emelia
LLOYD

 

 

8

10

18

U11 Boys Foil

Name

15/05/16

31/07/16

11/09/16

6/11/16

Total

Tom
HENRY

8

10

 

11

29

Louis
BICK

8

 

10

10

28

Myka VANGELIS-PLANT

5

8

8

10

26

Angus
HENRY

9

8

6

8

25

Michael
CHEN

 

 

9

12

21

Christian
FERGUSON

6

9

5

 

20

Elizabeth
LIM

10

 

4

 

14

Felix
PROBERT

 

 

8

 

8

Hugo
ZANDEL

 

 

 

7

7

Louis
HAMBLEN

 

6

 

 

6

Ellie
PONTIFEX

 

 

4

 

4

Elsie
PEARCE

 

 

4

 

4

Lucia
NEAVE

4

 

 

 

4

U11 Girls Foil

Name

31/07/16

11/09/16

6/11/16

Total

Elizabeth
LIM

 

10

12

22

Kaylee
BADARI

 

 

11

11

Celeste
KENNEDY

 

 

10

10

Tom
HENRY

10

 

 

10

Christian
FERGUSON

9

 

 

9

Ellie
PONTIFEX

 

9

 

9

Angus
HENRY

8

 

 

8

Elsie
PEARCE

 

8

 

8

Myka VANGELIS-PLANT

8

 

 

8

Louis
HAMBLEN

6

 

 

6

Sabre

Open Mens Sabre

Name

6/03/16

29/05/16

21/08/16

18/09/16

13/11/16

RC

Total

Angus
THOMAS

8

8

10

9

10

 

45

Will
CAMPBELL

10

 

 

10

12

11

43

Bob
KOUNOV

9

9

 

8

11

2

39

Mattias
KORBELY

 

 

9

8

7

2

26

David
BELET

 

 

8

 

8

 

16

James
STARBUCK

8

 

 

4

 

 

12

Shayne
PAY

 

10

 

 

 

2

12

Piers
BASTIN-FLEMMING

 

 

 

5

5

 

10

Erwin
LAM

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

Michael
DAVEY

 

 

 

3

6

 

9

Matt
KOLRBELEY

 

8

 

 

 

 

8

Open Womens Sabre

Name

6/03/16

29/05/16

21/08/16

18/09/16

13/11/16

RC

Total

Frances
WILLIAMS

 

 

10

6

11

 

27

Jane
MENARY

 

 

 

 

12

5

17

Hui (vivian) ZHOU

 

 

9

 

 

 

9

Megan
TOMLINSON

 

 

8

 

 

 

8

U17/U20 Mens Sabre

Name

29/10/16

Total

Oliver
PRING

12

12

Angus
THOMAS

11

11

Michael
DAVEY

10

10

U17/U20 Womens Sabre

Name

29/10/16

Total

Ashleigh
KURBATFINSKI

10

10

 

 

FencingSA Membership Join or Renew

Click here to register for or renew your FencingSA Membership

New to Fencing?

Click here to read more about getting started with Fencing

Find a Club

Click here to find your nearest club

Calendar

Click here for our latest calendar