2020 RANKINGS

Weapon

Category

Gender

Last Name

First Name

Club

1 Mar
FSA

15 Mar
FSA

26 Jul
FSA

Total

Epee

Open

Men

Chandran

Nalin

ASC

10

10

Chandran

Roshan

ASC

8

9

17

Spinks

Dov

AHFC

5

8

13

Lam

Tai Yuen

AHFC

4

8

12

Ferguson

Darren

CSFC

8

4

12

Burgun

Alexandre

ASC

10

10

Dawson

Bruce

AHFC

3

6

9

Marshall

Stuart

ASC

9

9

Staehr

Craig

ASC

6

6

Barchies

Matteo

ASC

5

5

Pattinson

Angus

ASC

2

3

5

Kurbatfinski

Zvonko

IND

2

2

4

Spangler

Ashton

AHFC

2

2

Rendo

Carlos

AHFC

2

2

Vingelis-Plant

Keith

ASC

2

2

Women

Ferguson

Nadine

CSFC

9

10

19

Wotherspoon

Alison

ASC

8

8

16

Zhdanovich

Maria

ASC

10

10

Walmsley

Amelia

ASC

9

9

Hamilton

Rhona

AUFeC

8

8

U11

Men

Aly

Aasem

F4A

10

10

Saifuddin S Mohd Ezanie
Fikrie

Muhammad

F4A

8

8

Nejat

Saleem

F4A

8

8

Tajuddin Sh Mohd
Ezanie Fikrie

Muhammad

F4A

6

6

Women

Eladly

Salma

F4A

9

9

U13

Men

Kingston

Oscar

ASC

10

10

Spinks

Ranger

AHFC

9

9

Adam

Harry

ASC

8

8

Leclercq

Milan

ASC

8

8

Women

Dal Moro Ferreira

Isabela

ASC

10

10

Al-Ashwal

Layal

F4A

9

9

Nejat

Latifa

F4A

8

8

Eladly

Salma

F4A

8

8

U15

Men

Stratton

Oliver

AHFC

10

10

Spinks

Ranger

AHFC

9

9

Kingston

Oscar

ASC

8

8

Women

Dal Moro Ferreira

Isabela

ASC

10

10

Eladly

Laila

F4A

9

9

Pearce

Elsie

AHFC

8

8

Nejat

Latifa

F4A

8

8

Veteran

Men

Spinks

Dov

AHFC

8

10

18

Ferguson

Darren

CSFC

9

9

18

Dawson

Bruce

AHFC

10

6

16

Kurbatfinski

Zvonko

IND

8

8

16

Vingelis-Plant

Keith

ASC

6

4

10

Rendo

Carlos

AHFC

8

8

Kingston

Angus

ASC

4

3

7

Sollars

Alan

TPFC

3

2

5

Staehr

Craig

ASC

5

5

Women

Ferguson

Nadine

CSFC

10

5

15

Wotherspoon

Alison

ASC

8

2

10

 

Foale

Anna

IND

9

9

Foil

Open

Men

Cowling

Darcy

AHFC

10

8

18

Barry

Peter

AUFeC

9

8

17

Vingelis-Plant

Myka

ASC

8

5

13

Betts

Nicholas

AHFC

9

9

Wheeler

Hugh

TPFC

8

8

Women

Brown

Sophie

CSFC

9

6

15

Barratt

Georgina

ASC

10

10

Hamilton

Rhona

AUFeC

10

10

Tang

Chin Ton Naomi

CSFC

8

8

U11

Men

Yeo

Doyoon

ASC

10

10

Vingelis-Plant

Arky

ASC

9

9

Iacopetta

Leonardo

AHFC

8

8

Women

Jamieson

Makayla

ASC

10

10

Chapman

Lara

ASC

9

9

Skrabanich

Sunday

ASC

8

8

U13

Men

Rendo

Lucas

AHFC

10

10

Ferguson

Christian

CSFC

9

9

Ashman

Luke

ASC

8

8

Vingelis-Plant

Arky

ASC

6

6

Women

Wilson

Evelyn

AHFC

8

8

U15

Men

Vingelis-Plant

Myka

ASC

10

10

Fulcher

Aaron

ASC

9

9

Brender

Clive

ASC

8

8

Chambers

Oscar

ASC

8

8

Veaney

Gabriel

CSFC

6

6

Women

Wilson

Evelyn

AHFC

10

10

Dippy

Charlotte

CSFC

9

9

Bradfield

Tyla-Rose

AHFC

8

8

Pearce

Elsie

AHFC

8

8

Roberts

Alisha

CSFC

6

6

Veteran

Men

Barry

Peter

AUFeC

10

9

19

Betts

Nicholas

AHFC

10

10

 

Wheeler

Hugh

TPFC

9

9

Sabre

Open

Men

Kasperski

Louis

CSFC

8

8

16

Kasperski

Marek

CSFC

8

6

14

Kinnon

David

CSFC

5

9

14

Pattinson

Finn

CSFC

6

8

14

Thomas

Angus

CSFC

10

10

Sollars

Alan

TPFC

4

5

9

Women

Kurbatfinski

Ashleigh

ASC

9

10

19

Veteran

Men

Kasperski

Marek

CSFC

10

9

19

Kinnon

David

CSFC

9

10

19

Sollars

Alan

TPFC

8

8

16

 

 

FencingSA Membership Join or Renew

Click here to register for or renew your FencingSA Membership

New to Fencing?

Click here to read more about getting started with Fencing

Find a Club

Click here to find your nearest club

Calendar

Click here for the latest calendar of competitions and events